Tuesday, January 20, 2009

CATERPILLAR TRANSPORT



No i dont work for them, but i do love designing heavy industrial mechanical junks. Painted this over an image of low poly render. Damn wish i could make one of these for real lol!

2 comments:

Jose Cua said...

dang this is cool dude! i love the 2nd one. not really a big fan of those metal plates on the sides of 1 and 4 as I feel they seem too forced and conflict too much with the contours of the whole shape.

Tham Hoi Mun said...

I see..i totally think that 4 was not workin..but yeap thanks for the crit. Will look into it. (As if like im gonna improve on it) lol! lazy a$$ me :D thanks anyway!